Was born on January 3rd, 1977 in Gharm district (now - Rasht) of the Republic of Tajikistan to cultured family.
After leaving the secondary school No. 3 of Gharm district enrolled in the law faculty of Tajik National University. In 1998 he graduated from the university with lawyer specialty.
He has held a variety positions, including: investigator with tax police department of Rasht group of districts, investigator of military procurator's office of Garategin zone of Rasht district (April 5 2001 to March 4, 2008), post-graduate student of international law section of State and Law Institute of the Academy of Sciences of the Russian Federation (from September 2008 till July 2011), assistant and master teacher of international law chair of law faculty of Tajik National University (September 2011).
Defended PhD thesis on the subject of “International legal bases of international organizations participation in solving of Tajikistan’ armed conflict”.
According to chancellor of Tajik National University as of March 6, 2012 he was appointed deputy dean of law faculty on sciences. As of April 9, 2013 he was appointed deputy dean of the faculty on education.
He has also held positions of deputy chancellor of Tajik Pedagogical Institute  in the district of  Rasht (July 11, 2013), deputy dean of law faculty of Tajik National University on education (September 1, 2014 till September 30, 2015) and docent of international law chair of the law faculty (October 24, 2015 till present).
Based on Presidential order as of January 19, 2018 he was appointed director of National Legislative Center under the President o the Republic of Tajikistan and held the position till July 30, 2018.
Based on government regulation as of July 30, 2018 was appointed chancellor of State Educational Institution  “Tajik Pedagogical Institute in Rasht district” and held the position till January 21, 2020.
Based on Presidential executive order as of March 6, 2020 he was appointed Head of Education, Culture and Information Board of Executive Presidential Office of the Republic of Tajikistan and held the position till May 4, 2021.
As of May 6, 2021 he is a deputy of the Majlisi Namoyandagon of Majlisi Oli of the Republic of Tajikistan and as of May 14, 2021 Chairman of the Majlisi Namoyandagon of Majlisi Oli of the Republic of Tajikistan on state structure and local self-management.
He is a member of People’s Democratic Party of Tajikistan as of 2015.
He is married with 4 children. His military rank – mayor of justice.