Fayzullo Mashrab Kurbonaly was born on December 4, 1973, in Baljuvan district in a military family. In 1990 with a silver medal, he graduated from high school number 6, named after A.S. Pushkin, Farkhor district. Nationality is Tajik.

 

In 1995 he graduated from the Planning and Economics Department of TSU named after Lenin, majoring in economics. Doctor of Economics, Professor.

 

From 1996 to 1997 worked as an assistant at the Department of Economics of Enterprises and Entrepreneurship of TSU.

 

From March to June 1997, he was a listener at the Center for Public Relations at Moscow State University Lomonosov. In 1997-2000, he was a graduate student in the full-time department of the Department of Enterprise Economics and Entrepreneurship Fundamentals of the Economics Department of Moscow State University. M.V.Lomonosov, defended his thesis on "Features of innovative firms" in the dissertation council D 501.002.02 at Moscow State University. M.V. Lomonosov.

 

Since November 2001 until May 2003, he worked as an accountant in the Representative Office of the GART "Tojikiston" in Moscow.

 

Since May 2003 to February 2006 served as deputy chief of the Administrative Department, head of the economic policy department of the Ministry of Transport of the Republic of Tajikistan, head of the contract department of the SUAI “Tojikiston”.

 

Since February 2006 to February 2010, he was dean of the faculty of distance learning, head of the department of innovation management at the Institute of Economics of Tajikistan. He has the academic title of Associate Professor in the Department of Management and Marketing in accordance with the order of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation No. 2200/1148-d of 11/18/2009. In 2006-2009 was chairman of the Council of Young Scientists and Researchers of Tajikistan.

 

In 2010-2012 He was a full-time doctoral student at the Department of Innovation and Production Management of Moscow State University of Economics, Statistics and Informatics (MESI) and defended his doctoral dissertation on the topic: “Formation and development of the national innovation system of the Republic of Tajikistan (methodological approaches and management mechanism)” in the dissertation council D 212.151. 04 at MESI.

 

From September 2012 to April 2013 appointed acting Head of the Department of Economics of Enterprises and Entrepreneurship of TNU, was elected by competition to the post of head of the department and worked until 2.12.2013.

 

Since December 2013, he was promoted to head of the Department of Economic Theory of the Russian-Tajik (Slavic) University (RTSU). Since March 2015 to March 2020 He was the dean of the Faculty of Economics of RTSU.

 

Laureate of the Ismoil Somoni Prize among young scientists (2006).Excellent student of education and science of the Republic of Tajikistan.Member of the editorial boards of a number of domestic and foreign scientific journals. Chairman of the Dissertation Council 6D.KOA-029 for the degree of candidate of science, Ph.D. at RTSU, member of the dissertation council 6D.KOA-004 for the defense of dissertations for the degree of candidate of science, for the degree of doctor of science, doctor of philosophy (PhD) at TNU, member of the joint dissertation council of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation D 999.020.02 for the defense of dissertations for the degree of candidate of sciences, for the degree of doctor of sciences at TNU, RTSU and TSUK.

 

The author of 6 monographs, more than 182 scientific articles and 18 textbooks and teaching aids. Under his leadership, 8 graduate students defended their candidate dissertations and were awarded academic degrees.

 

By order of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation No. 468 / nk-1 dated 04/28/2018. Awarded the title of professor in the specialty "Economics and National Economy Management".

 

Since March 1, 2006 elected as a deputy of the Assembly of Representatives of the Supreme Assembly of the Republic of Tajikistan.

 

Married, has 5 children.