Born November 25, 1959 in the village of Dahan Yavan district of Tajikistan in the family servant. Studying at secondary school №16 of the district from 1967 to 1977 received his secondary education.

After graduating high school from August 1977 to July 1978 he worked as a worker at the Java repair- mechanical plant, then the Java factory of reinforced concrete structures.

In September 1978 he entered the full-time department of the Law Faculty of the Tajik State University. Lenin (nowadays the Tajik National University), graduating in 1983 with a degree in lawyer and in the same year was assigned to work in the prosecutor’s office Republic of Tajikistan.

According to the Prosecutor’s Office of the Republic of Tajikistan, the distribution was sent to work in the prosecutor’s office of the Kurgan-Tube region, where he worked; from November 1983 to December 1984, acting Attorney General Supervision Department of the Prosecutor’s Office area from December 1984 to February 1986 Attorney General Supervision Department said the prosecutor’s office from February 1986 to November 1988 assistant prosecutor Kurgan-Tube Oblast on organizational matters and monitoring of performance, from November 1988 to November 1990 at the same prosecutor Khatlon, from November 1990 to January 1993 assistant prosecutor Kurgan-Tube on organizational matters and control performance.

Then he was appointed and worked from January 1993 to May 1994 the deputy prosecutor of the Java district, from May 1994 to September 1996 the prosecutor Boktar area since September 1996 to October 2001, the deputy prosecutor of Khatlon region, the head of the Investigative Department, from October 2001 to October 2006.

From October 2006 to May 2009, the Prosecutor of the Panj district, from May 2009 to May 2010, the first deputy prosecutor Khatlon area from July 2010 to July 2012 a senior assistant prosecutor of Khatlon region to oversee the implementation of laws in the organs of national security and from July 2012 by March 2015 elections to the Majlisi Namoyandagon of the Majlisi Oli of the Republic of Tajikistan worked as a prosecutor to oversee the implementation of laws in prisons in Dushanbe, cities and districts of republican subordination.

«Honorary prosecutors of the Republic of Tajikistan» is the title of Counselor of Justice of the first class.

Married, has five children.